|

Current local time in Manokwari, Indonesia

1:25 :18 PM

13:25 :18

Saturday, 24 July 2021 (WIT)

Convert Manokwari Time

Want to convert Manokwari time to different time zone? Our WIT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manokwari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manokwari WIT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Manokwari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Manokwari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Manokwari, Kutha Manokwari, MKW, Manokvari, Manokvaris, Manokwari, Menoekwari, man nuo wa li, manokuwari, manokwali, manwkwary, Маноквари, مانوكواري, مانوکواری, მანოკვარი, マノクワリ, 曼諾瓦里, 마노콰리
Population
53,190
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 51' S Latitude / 134° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62