WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Maria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Maria Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Maria, Maria 1
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 31' S Latitude / 118° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62