|

Current local time in Maria, Indonesia

2:54 :39 PM

14:54 :39

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Maria Time

Want to convert Maria time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maria WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Maria Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Maria, Maria 1
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 31' S Latitude / 118° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62