WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 10 hours ahead of
4:00 am04:00 in Padangsidempuan, Indonesia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Orlandia, Brazil

Padangsidempuan to Orlandia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Padangsidempuan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Orlandia

4:00 am04:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Padangsidempuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Orlandia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Padangsidempuan, Indonesia / 6:00 pm18:00 Orlandia, Brazil

Padangsidempuan, Indonesia Orlandia, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Padangsidempuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padangsidempuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padangsidempuan, Padangsidimpoean, Padangsidimpuan
Population
100,561
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 99° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Orlandia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Orlandia Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
44,766
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 43' S Latitude / 47° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55