|

Current local time in Padangsidempuan, Indonesia

11:26 :32 AM

11:26 :32

Friday, 26 February 2021 (WIB)

Convert Padangsidempuan Time

Want to convert Padangsidempuan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Padangsidempuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Padangsidempuan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Padangsidempuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padangsidempuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padangsidempuan, Padangsidimpoean, Padangsidimpuan
Population
100,561
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 99° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62