|

Current local time in Sibolga, Indonesia

5:10 :08 PM

17:10 :08

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (WIB)

Convert Sibolga Time

Want to convert Sibolga time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sibolga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sibolga WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sibolga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sibolga Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
FLZ, Kota Sibolga, Sibolga, Сиболга
Population
79,714
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 44' N Latitude / 98° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62