WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
P
Papa Time Zone
GMT -3

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 10 hours ahead of Papa Time Zone
2:30 pm14:30 in Padangsidempuan, Indonesia is 4:30 am04:30 in P

Padangsidempuan to P call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Padangsidempuan which corresponds to 8am-10am in P

2:30 pm14:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Padangsidempuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Papa Time Zone (P). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Padangsidempuan, Indonesia / 4:30 am04:30 P

Padangsidempuan, Indonesia P
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Padangsidempuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padangsidempuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padangsidempuan, Padangsidimpoean, Padangsidimpuan
Population
100,561
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 99° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62