Indonesia
WIB
Guinea
GMT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 7 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Palembang, Indonesia is 7:00 am07:00 in Gueckedou, Guinea

Palembang to Gueckedou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Palembang which corresponds to 8am-11am in Gueckedou

2:00 pm14:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Palembang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Gueckedou, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Palembang, Indonesia / 7:00 am07:00 Gueckedou, Guinea

Palembang, Indonesia Gueckedou, Guinea
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Palembang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Palembang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Palembang, Kutha Palembang, PLM, Palembang, Palembangas, Palempan'nk, Palimbao, Palimbão, Palèmbang, balymbanj, ju gang, pa lem bang, palembanga, pallembang, palmbang, palymbang, parenban, Παλεμπάνγκ, Палембанг, باليمبانج, پالمبانگ, پالم‌بانگ, پالیمبانگ, पालेंबांग, ปาเล็มบัง, パレンバン, 巨港, 팔렘방
Population
1,441,500
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 55' S Latitude / 104° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Gueckedou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Gueckedou Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
Gueckedou, Guekedou, Guéckédou, Guékédou
Population
79,140
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 34' N Latitude / 10° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224