|

Current local time in Palembang, Indonesia

11:50 :18 PM

23:50 :18

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Palembang Time

Want to convert Palembang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palembang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palembang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Palembang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Palembang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gorad Palembang, Kota Palembang, Kutha Palembang, PLM, Palembang, Palembangas, Palempan'nk, Palimbao, Palimbão, Palèmbang, balymbanj, ju gang, pa lem bang, palembanga, pallembang, palmbang, palymbang, parenban, Παλεμπάνγκ, Горад Палембанг, Палембанг, باليمبانج, پالمبانگ, پالم‌بانگ, پالیمبانگ, पालेंबांग, ปาเล็มบัง, パレンバン, 巨港, 팔렘방
Population
1441500
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 55' S Latitude / 104° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62