Indonesia
WIB
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Pemangkat, Indonesia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Winsen, Germany

Pemangkat to Winsen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Pemangkat which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Winsen

1:00 am01:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Pemangkat, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Winsen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Pemangkat, Indonesia / 8:00 pm20:00 Winsen, Germany

Pemangkat, Indonesia Winsen, Germany
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Pemangkat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pemangkat Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pamangka, Pamangkat, Pemangkat
Population
34,029
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 10' N Latitude / 108° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Winsen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Winsen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Winsen, Winsen (Luhe), Winsen an der Luhe
Population
32,662
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 21' N Latitude / 10° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49