Indonesia
WIB
Russia
+05

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 2 hours ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Pematangsiantar, Indonesia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Chaykovskiy, Russia

Pematangsiantar to Chaykovskiy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Pematangsiantar which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Chaykovskiy

2:30 pm14:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Pematangsiantar, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Chaykovskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Pematangsiantar, Indonesia / 12:30 pm12:30 Chaykovskiy, Russia

Pematangsiantar, Indonesia Chaykovskiy, Russia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Pematangsiantar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pematangsiantar Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pematangsiantar, Pematangsieantar
Population
209,614
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 57' N Latitude / 99° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Chaykovskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chaykovskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chajkovskij, Chaykovskiy, Tsaikovski, Tsjajkovskij, Tšaikovski, Чайковский
Population
86,712
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 46' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7