|

Current local time in Pematangsiantar, Indonesia

12:37 :11 PM

12:37 :11

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Pematangsiantar Time

Want to convert Pematangsiantar time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pematangsiantar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pematangsiantar WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pematangsiantar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pematangsiantar Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pematangsiantar, Pematangsieantar
Population
209614
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 57' N Latitude / 99° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62