|

Current local time in Medan, Indonesia

2:53 :16 AM

02:53 :16

Sunday, 23 January 2022 (WIB)

Convert Medan Time

Want to convert Medan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Medan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Medan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Medan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Medan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Medan, Kuta Medan, Kuta Mèdan, Kutha Medan, MES, Medan, Medana, Medanas, Medano, Mentan, mdan, me dan, medan, metan, mian lan, mydan, Μεντάν, Медан, مدان, ميدان, میدان ، انڈونیشیا, மேடான், เมดาน, メダン, 棉蘭, 메단
Population
1,750,971
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 34' N Latitude / 98° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62