|

Current local time in Sunggal, Indonesia

9:37 :00 AM

09:37 :00

Monday, December 9, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Sunggal Time

Want to convert Sunggal time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sunggal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sunggal WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sunggal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sunggal Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sungal, Sunggal
Population
157914
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 34' N Latitude / 98° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62