|

Current local time in Perbaungan, Indonesia

2:43 :46 AM

02:43 :46

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Perbaungan Time

Want to convert Perbaungan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Perbaungan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Perbaungan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Perbaungan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Perbaungan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Baoengan, Baoengar, Baungan, Perbaungan
Population
157174
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 34' N Latitude / 98° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nearby Cities and Towns