|

Current local time in Percut, Indonesia

8:08 :28 AM

08:08 :28

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Percut Time

Want to convert Percut time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Percut time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Percut WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Percut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Percut Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Percut, Pertjoet, Pertjut
Population
311063
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 37' N Latitude / 98° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62