|

Current local time in Berastagi, Indonesia

9:39 :51 AM

09:39 :51

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (WIB)

Convert Berastagi Time

Want to convert Berastagi time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Berastagi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Berastagi WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Berastagi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Berastagi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Berastagi, Берастаги
Population
44,765
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 11' N Latitude / 98° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62