|

Current local time in Tongging, Indonesia

12:46 :37 PM

12:46 :37

Monday, 12 April 2021 (WIB)

Convert Tongging Time

Want to convert Tongging time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tongging time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tongging WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tongging Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tongging Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tongging, Tonging, Тонгинг
Population
16,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 53' N Latitude / 98° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62