|

Current local time in Binjai, Indonesia

9:05 :21 AM

09:05 :21

Friday, July 19, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Binjai Time

Want to convert Binjai time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Binjai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Binjai WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Binjai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Binjai Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bindjai, Bindjei, Binjai, Kota Binjai, min li, 民禮
Population
228763
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 36' N Latitude / 98° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62