|

Current local time in Labuhan Deli, Indonesia

9:26 :22 AM

09:26 :22

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Labuhan Deli Time

Want to convert Labuhan Deli time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Labuhan Deli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Labuhan Deli WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Labuhan Deli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Labuhan Deli Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Deli, Laboean Deli, Laboehan, Laboehandeli, Labuan Deli, Labuhan, Labuhan Deli, Laukaban
Population
49668
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 43' N Latitude / 98° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nearby Cities and Towns