|

Current local time in Kabanjahe, Indonesia

3:05 :38 PM

15:05 :38

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (WIB)

Convert Kabanjahe Time

Want to convert Kabanjahe time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kabanjahe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kabanjahe WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kabanjahe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kabanjahe Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabandjahe, Kabanjahe
Population
57,159
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 06' N Latitude / 98° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62