Indonesia
WIB
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 10 hours ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Sampang, Indonesia is 9:00 am09:00 in Colegiales, Argentina

Sampang to Colegiales call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Sampang which corresponds to 8am-10am in Colegiales

7:00 pm19:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sampang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Colegiales, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Sampang, Indonesia / 9:00 am09:00 Colegiales, Argentina

Sampang, Indonesia Colegiales, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Sampang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sampang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sampand, Sampang
Population
53,269
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' S Latitude / 113° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Colegiales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Colegiales Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Colegiales
Population
57,000
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' S Latitude / 58° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54