Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Sampang, Indonesia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Ampliacion San Mateo (Colonia Solidaridad), Mexico

Sampang to Ampliacion San Mateo (Colonia Solidaridad) call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Sampang which corresponds to 7am-9am in Ampliacion San Mateo (Colonia Solidaridad)

6:30 am06:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sampang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ampliacion San Mateo (Colonia Solidaridad), Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Sampang, Indonesia / 6:30 pm18:30 Ampliacion San Mateo (Colonia Solidaridad), Mexico

Sampang, Indonesia Ampliacion San Mateo (Colonia Solidaridad), Mexico
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sampang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sampang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sampand, Sampang
Population
53,269
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' S Latitude / 113° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Ampliacion San Mateo (Colonia Solidaridad) Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ampliacion San Mateo (Colonia Solidaridad) Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ampliacion San Mateo (Colonia Solidaridad), Ampliación San Mateo (Colonia Solidaridad)
Population
16,250
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 36' N Latitude / 99° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52