Indonesia
WIB
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 4 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Sampang, Indonesia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Novovolynsk, Ukraine

Sampang to Novovolynsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Sampang which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Novovolynsk

9:30 pm21:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sampang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Novovolynsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Sampang, Indonesia / 5:30 pm17:30 Novovolynsk, Ukraine

Sampang, Indonesia Novovolynsk, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Sampang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sampang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sampand, Sampang
Population
53,269
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' S Latitude / 113° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Novovolynsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Novovolynsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Novovolins'k, Novovolyns'k, Novovolynsk, Novovolynskiy, Novovolyns’k, Нововолинськ, Нововолынск
Population
57,800
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 43' N Latitude / 24° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380