WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
+3:30
+3:30 GMT
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of +3:30 GMT
12:30 am00:30 in Sape, Indonesia is 8:00 pm20:00 in +3:30

Sape to +3:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Sape which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in +3:30

12:30 am00:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Sape, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 +3:30 GMT (+3:30). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Sape, Indonesia / 8:00 pm20:00 +3:30

Sape, Indonesia +3:30
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Sape Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sape Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sape, Sapeh
Population
5,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 34' S Latitude / 118° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62