|

Current local time in Sape, Indonesia

4:49 :06 PM

16:49 :06

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Sape Time

Want to convert Sape time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sape time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sape WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sape Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sape Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sape, Sapeh
Population
5,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 34' S Latitude / 118° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62