|

Current local time in Labuan Bajo, Indonesia

6:34 :40 AM

06:34 :40

Friday, 04 December 2020 (WITA)

Convert Labuan Bajo Time

Want to convert Labuan Bajo time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Labuan Bajo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Labuan Bajo WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Labuan Bajo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Labuan Bajo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Badjo, LBJ, Laboean Bajo, Laboehanbadjo, Labuan Bajo, Labuanbadzho, Labuanbajo, Labuhanbadjo, Labuhanbajo, Лабуанбаджо
Population
188,724
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' S Latitude / 119° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62