WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
CXT
Christmas Island Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 0 hours ahead of Christmas Island Time
2:00 am02:00 in Sibuhuan, Indonesia is 2:00 am02:00 in CXT

Sibuhuan to CXT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Sibuhuan which corresponds to 8am-6pm in CXT

2:00 am02:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sibuhuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Christmas Island Time (CXT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Sibuhuan, Indonesia / 2:00 am02:00 CXT

Sibuhuan, Indonesia CXT
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Sibuhuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sibuhuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Siboehoean, Sibubuhan, Sibuhuan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 03' N Latitude / 99° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62