|

Current local time in Sibuhuan, Indonesia

5:07 :03 PM

17:07 :03

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (WIB)

Convert Sibuhuan Time

Want to convert Sibuhuan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sibuhuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sibuhuan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sibuhuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sibuhuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Siboehoean, Sibubuhan, Sibuhuan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 03' N Latitude / 99° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62