WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
FKT
Falkland Island Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of Falkland Island Time
4:30 am04:30 in Singkarak, Indonesia is 5:30 pm17:30 in FKT

Singkarak to FKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Singkarak which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in FKT

4:30 am04:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singkarak, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Falkland Island Time (FKT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Singkarak, Indonesia / 5:30 pm17:30 FKT

Singkarak, Indonesia FKT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Singkarak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singkarak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Singkarah, Singkarak
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 41' S Latitude / 100° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62