|

Current local time in Singkarak, Indonesia

7:13 :20 AM

07:13 :20

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (WIB)

Convert Singkarak Time

Want to convert Singkarak time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Singkarak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Singkarak WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Singkarak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singkarak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Singkarah, Singkarak
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 41' S Latitude / 100° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62