|

Current local time in Sijunjung, Indonesia

12:59 :50 PM

12:59 :50

Monday, 10 May 2021 (WIB)

Convert Sijunjung Time

Want to convert Sijunjung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sijunjung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sijunjung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sijunjung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sijunjung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sidjoendioeng, Sidjoendjoeng, Sidjoengdjoeng, Sidjundjung, Sijunjung
Population
27,786
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 42' S Latitude / 100° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62