|

Current local time in Bukittinggi, Indonesia

7:18 :20 AM

07:18 :20

Wednesday, 20 October 2021 (WIB)

Convert Bukittinggi Time

Want to convert Bukittinggi time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bukittinggi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bukittinggi WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bukittinggi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bukittinggi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bukittinggi, Bukittingi, Fort de Kock, Fort de Rock, Kota Bukittinggi, Kutha Bukittinggi, bukitingi, wu ji ding yi, Букиттинги, ブキティンギ, 武吉丁宜
Population
98,746
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 18' S Latitude / 100° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62