|

Current local time in Padang, Indonesia

1:54 :14 AM

01:54 :14

Friday, May 24, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Padang Time

Want to convert Padang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Padang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Padang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Padang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Padang, PDG, Padang, Паданг
Population
840352
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 56' S Latitude / 100° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62