|

Current local time in Payakumbuh, Indonesia

1:21 :25 PM

13:21 :25

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (WIB)

Convert Payakumbuh Time

Want to convert Payakumbuh time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Payakumbuh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Payakumbuh WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Payakumbuh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Payakumbuh Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Payakumbuh, Paja Kombo, PajaKumbuh, Pajakoemboeh, Payakumbuh, Rayakumbuh
Population
121,572
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 12' S Latitude / 100° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62