WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Singkarak, Indonesia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Anchau, Nigeria

Singkarak to Anchau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Singkarak which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Anchau

7:00 pm19:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singkarak, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anchau, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 pm19:00 Singkarak, Indonesia / 1:00 pm13:00 Anchau, Nigeria

Singkarak, Indonesia Anchau, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Singkarak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singkarak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Singkarah, Singkarak
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 41' S Latitude / 100° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Anchau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anchau Facts

Country
Nigeria
Population
15,538
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 57' N Latitude / 8° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234