Indonesia
WIB
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Situbondo, Indonesia is 2:30 am02:30 in North Chicago, IL, USA

Situbondo to North Chicago call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Situbondo which corresponds to 7am-9am in North Chicago

2:30 pm14:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Situbondo, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (North Chicago, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Situbondo, Indonesia / 2:30 am02:30 North Chicago, IL, USA

Situbondo, Indonesia North Chicago, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Situbondo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Situbondo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sitoebanda, Sitoebondo, Situbando, Situbondo
Population
600,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 114° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

North Chicago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

North Chicago Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Nort Chikago, nartha sikago, nwrth shykaghw, Норт Чикаго, نورتھ شکاگو، الینوائے, نورث شيكاغو, نورث‌شیکاگو، ایلینوی, नर्थ शिकागो
Population
29,491
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 19' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1