Indonesia
WIB
Missouri, USA
CST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 13 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Situbondo, Indonesia is 7:00 am07:00 in Saint Peters, MO, USA

Situbondo to Saint Peters call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Situbondo which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Saint Peters

8:00 pm20:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Situbondo, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Saint Peters, MO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Situbondo, Indonesia / 7:00 am07:00 Saint Peters, MO, USA

Situbondo, Indonesia Saint Peters, MO, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Situbondo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Situbondo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sitoebanda, Sitoebondo, Situbando, Situbondo
Population
600,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 114° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Saint Peters Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Peters Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
City of Saint Peters, Sejnt Piters, Сейнт Питерс
Population
52,575
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 90° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1