Indonesia
WIB
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Situbondo, Indonesia is 2:00 am02:00 in Broxburn, United Kingdom

Situbondo to Broxburn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Situbondo which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Broxburn

8:00 am08:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Situbondo, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Broxburn, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 am08:00 Situbondo, Indonesia / 2:00 am02:00 Broxburn, United Kingdom

Situbondo, Indonesia Broxburn, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Situbondo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Situbondo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sitoebanda, Sitoebondo, Situbando, Situbondo
Population
600,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 114° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Broxburn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Broxburn Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Broaxburn, Broksbern, Broksbernas, Broxburn i West Lothian, Srath Bhroc, braksbrn, Броксберн, براکسبرن
Population
15,360
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 56' N Latitude / 3° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44