WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Sukabumi, Indonesia is 6:00 am06:00 in Lagos de Moreno, Mexico

Sukabumi to Lagos de Moreno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Sukabumi which corresponds to 7am-9am in Lagos de Moreno

6:00 pm18:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sukabumi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lagos de Moreno, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Sukabumi, Indonesia / 6:00 am06:00 Lagos de Moreno, Mexico

Sukabumi, Indonesia Lagos de Moreno, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sukabumi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sukabumi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Sukabumi, Kutha Sukabumi, Soekaboemi, Sukabumi, su jia wu mei, swkabwmy, Сукабуми, Сукабумі, سوکابومی, სუკაბუმი, 蘇加武眉
Population
276,414
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 55' S Latitude / 106° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Lagos de Moreno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lagos de Moreno Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
LOM, Lagos de Moreno
Population
98,206
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 21' N Latitude / 101° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52