WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Talu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Talu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Taloe, Talu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 13' N Latitude / 99° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62