|

Current local time in Talu, Indonesia

5:09 :43 AM

05:09 :43

Friday, 22 January 2021 (WIB)

Convert Talu Time

Want to convert Talu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Talu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Talu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Talu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Talu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Taloe, Talu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 13' N Latitude / 99° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62