Indonesia
WIT
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Ternate, Indonesia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Volochysk, Ukraine

Ternate to Volochysk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Ternate which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Volochysk

12:30 am00:30 WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) (Ternate, Indonesia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Volochysk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Ternate, Indonesia / 6:30 pm18:30 Volochysk, Ukraine

Ternate, Indonesia Volochysk, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Ternate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ternate Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Ternate, Ternate, teleunate seom, terunate dao, Тернате, テルナテ島, 테르나테 섬
Population
101,731
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 47' N Latitude / 127° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Volochysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Volochysk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Valachysk, Volochis'k, Volochisk, Volocisk, Volocys'k, Volotchysk, Voloçısk, Voločisk, Voločys'k, Wolocysk, Woloczyska, Wolotschisk, Wolotschysk, Woločysk, Wołoczyska, fwlwtshysk, wo luo qi si ke, wwlwchysk, Валачыск, Волочиск, Волочиськ, فولوتشيسك, وولوچیسک, 沃洛奇斯克
Population
18,802
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 32' N Latitude / 26° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380