GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Alvand, Iran is 12:30 am00:30 in Thousand Oaks, CA, USA

Alvand to Thousand Oaks call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Alvand which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Thousand Oaks

11:00 am11:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Thousand Oaks, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Alvand, Iran / 12:30 am00:30 Thousand Oaks, CA, USA

Alvand, Iran Thousand Oaks, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Thousand Oaks Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thousand Oaks Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Tauzand Ouks, Tauzend-Ouks, Tauzund Ouks, qian xiang shi, saujeondeuokeuseu, sauzandookusu, tawznd awks, tha'ujenda oksa, thwsnd awks, Таузанд Оукс, Таузенд-Оукс, Таузънд Оукс, تاوزند اوکس, تھاؤسینڈ اوکس, ثوسند أوكس, थाउजेन्ड ओक्स, サウザンドオークス, 千橡市, 사우전드오크스
Population
129,339
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 10' N Latitude / 118° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1