Iran
IDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Alvand, Iran is 7:00 am07:00 in Bad Salzuflen, Germany

Alvand to Bad Salzuflen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Bad Salzuflen

9:30 am09:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Salzuflen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Alvand, Iran / 7:00 am07:00 Bad Salzuflen, Germany

Alvand, Iran Bad Salzuflen, Germany
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Bad Salzuflen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Salzuflen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Zalcuflen, Bad-Zal'cuflen, ba te sa er ci wu fu lun, bad zaltswfln, Бад Залцуфлен, Бад-Зальцуфлен, باد زالتسوفلن, バート・ザルツウフレン, 巴特萨尔茨乌夫伦
Population
54,899
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 05' N Latitude / 8° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49