GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Alvand, Iran is 12:30 am00:30 in Pointe-a-Pitre, Guadeloupe

Alvand to Pointe-a-Pitre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-10am in Pointe-a-Pitre

9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Pointe-a-Pitre, Guadeloupe). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Alvand, Iran / 12:30 am00:30 Pointe-a-Pitre, Guadeloupe

Alvand, Iran Pointe-a-Pitre, Guadeloupe
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Pointe-a-Pitre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Pointe-a-Pitre Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
La Pointe a Pitre, La Pointe à Pitre, PTP, Poent a Pitr, Pointe a Pitre, Pointe-a-Pitre, Pointe-à-Pitre, Pouant-a-Pitr, Puant a Pitras, Puehnt-a-Pitr, Puent-a-Pitr, bwant-ah-bytr, pi te er jiao cheng, powantapitoru, Πουάντ-α-Πιτρ, Поент а Питр, Пуент-а-Пітр, Пуэнт-а-Питр, פואנט-א-פיטר, بوانت-آه-بيتر, ポワンタピートル, 皮特尔角城
Population
18,264
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 14' N Latitude / 61° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590