|

Current local time in Pointe-a-Pitre, Guadeloupe

2:17 :14 PM

14:17 :14

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (AST)

Convert Pointe-a-Pitre Time

Want to convert Pointe-a-Pitre time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pointe-a-Pitre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pointe-a-Pitre AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pointe-a-Pitre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Pointe-a-Pitre Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
La Pointe a Pitre, La Pointe à Pitre, PTP, Poent a Pitr, Pointe a Pitre, Pointe-a-Pitre, Pointe-à-Pitre, Pouant-a-Pitr, Puant a Pitras, Puehnt-a-Pitr, Puent-a-Pitr, bwant-ah-bytr, pi te er jiao cheng, powantapitoru, Πουάντ-α-Πιτρ, Поент а Питр, Пуент-а-Пітр, Пуэнт-а-Питр, פואנט-א-פיטר, بوانت-آه-بيتر, ポワンタピートル, 皮特尔角城
Population
18,264
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 14' N Latitude / 61° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590