|

Current local time in Les Abymes, Guadeloupe

7:58 :56 PM

19:58 :56

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (AST)

Convert Les Abymes Time

Want to convert Les Abymes time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Les Abymes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Les Abymes AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Les Abymes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Les Abymes Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
Abeymes, Abymes, Les Abymes
Population
63058
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 16' N Latitude / 61° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590