|

Current local time in Basse-Terre, Guadeloupe

7:09 :17 AM

07:09 :17

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (AST)

Convert Basse-Terre Time

Want to convert Basse-Terre time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Basse-Terre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Basse-Terre AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Basse-Terre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Basse-Terre Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
BBR, Bas Ter, Bas Teras, Bas-Tehr, Bas-Ter, Bas-Tero, Bas-ter, Bassa-Terra, Basse Terre, Basse-Terre, Bastera, Bastēra, Bâssa-Tèrra, ba si te er, bas-tr, bas-tyr, base-tera, baseuteleu, basuteru, paster, Μπας-Τερ, Бас Тер, Бас-Тер, Бас-Тэр, Бас-тер, Բաս Տեր, באס טר, باس-تر, باس-تير, باس-تیر, बासे-तेर, பாஸ்தெர், บัส-แตร์, ბას-ტერი, バステール, 巴斯特尔, 바스테르
Population
11,472
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 59' N Latitude / 61° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590