|

Current local time in Roseau, Dominica

12:47 :37 AM

00:47 :37

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (AST)

Convert Roseau Time

Want to convert Roseau time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Roseau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Roseau AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Roseau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Roseau Facts

Country
Dominica
Alternative Names
Charlotte Town, Gorad Razo, Roseau, Roseo, Rozo, lojo, luo suo, ro so, rozo, rusa'u, rwsw, rwsw dwmynyka, rwzw, Ροζό, Горад Разо, Розо, Ռոզո, רוזו, روسو, روسو، دومينيكا, रुसाउ, ਰੋਜ਼ੋ, โรโซ, རུ་ཟོ།, როზო, ሮዞ, ロゾー, 羅索, 로조
Population
16571
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 18' N Latitude / 61° 23' W Longitude